Home Venues/Times New Dances Taught Beginner Dances News About Us Find Step Sheets

Bass Coast Line Dancers

penny invcommhouse

From 13/8/21 ALL dances taught in Beginner sessions are listed on the Beginner Dances page. For more information about any dance, go to the New Dances Taught page and use CTRL+F in any browser to find it.

Legend

Dances are listed in these tables when taught for the FIRST TIME at each venue (R)=Revision
click on the "Legend" button to show or hide the table legend

Week Ending 24 May 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Cross My Heart Karl-Harry Winson Imp
C Sweet Feelin' Linda Pink Imp
C Ringer From The Top End Debbie Marschall AB

I 2 More Lonely People Gordon Elliott Imp

K 2 More Lonely People Gordon Elliott Imp

Week Ending 17 May 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Never Drinking Again Lee Hamilton B

I Cross My Heart Karl-Harry Winson Imp
I Sweet Feelin' Linda Pink Imp

K 21 Forever Maggie Gallagher and Gary O'Reilly I

Week Ending 10 May 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C A Story Told Kate Sala I

I Tippin It Up Gary O'Reilly HB
I Never Drinking Again Lee Hamilton B

K Said And Done Adrian Lefebour, Lu Olsen & Stephen Paterson I
K Never Drinking Again Lee Hamilton B

Week Ending 03 May 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Tippin' It Up Gary O'Reilly HB
C Go Cat Go Gaye Teather B

I A Story Told Kate Sala I
I Sherbert Linda Burgess AB

K Tippin' It Up Gary O'Reilly HB

Week Ending 26 April 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Little Heartbreak Jef Camps and Roy Verdonk HB

I no class - ANZAC day

K Un Poquito Rachael McEnaney & Jo Thompson Szymanski Imp

Week Ending 19 April 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C 10th anniversary

I Oh Hot Damn Adrian Lefebour Imp

K Little Heartbreak Jef Camps and Roy Verdonk HB

Week Ending 12 April 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C holidays

I holidays

K If You Love To Be Right Lu Olsen Imp/I

Week Ending 05 April 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C holidays

I holidays

K I Showed You The Door Ria Vos I
K Cross My Heart Karl-Harry Winson Imp
K Sweet Feelin' Linda Pink Imp

Week Ending 29 March 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 22 March 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Oh Hot Damn Adrian Lefebour Imp

I requests

K requests

Week Ending 15 March 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Blowin' Smoke Joy McIntosh Imp

K Oh Hot Damn Adrian Lefebour Imp

Week Ending 08 March 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Marakaibo Gary O'Reilly I

I Marakaibo Gary O'Reilly I

K Straight Line Maggie Gallagher I

Week Ending 01 March 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The Card You Gamble Gary O'Reilly Hi Imp

I The Card You Gamble Gary O'Reilly Hi Imp

K Men On A Mission Gary O'Reilly, Guillaume Richard and Niels Poulson Low Adv
K Blowin' Smoke Joy McIntosh Imp

Week Ending 23 February 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Blowin' Smoke Joy McIntosh Imp

I no class

K The Card You Gamble Gary O'Reilly Hi Imp

Week Ending 16 February 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Watermelon Moonshine Ivonne Verhagen Imp

I Watermelon Moonshine Ivonne Verhagen Imp

K no class

Week Ending 09 February 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I revision

K A Story Told Kate Sala I
K Watermelon Moonshine Ivonne Verhagen Imp

Week Ending 02 February 2024

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Bringing It Back Fred Whitehouse Imp

K Bringing It Back Fred Whitehouse Imp
K Marakaibo Gary O'Reilly I

Week Ending 15 December 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Xmas Breakup

I Xmas Breakup

K Xmas Breakup

Week Ending 08 December 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I revision

K revision

Week Ending 01 December 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I revision

K revision

Week Ending 24 November 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Ghosted Niels Poulsen I
C Hey Now Raymond Sarlemijn Imp

I Little Heartbreak Jef Camps and Roy Verdonk HB

K Around The Fire Kate Sala, Chrystel Durand, Darren Bailey & Guillaume Richard I

Week Ending 17 November 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Coastin' (R) Ray Yeoman and Tina Yeoman B/I

I Hey Now Raymond Sarlemijn Imp

K Call It Country Amanda Bowden, Shirlene McLoud, Gordon Elliott EI
K Hey Now Raymond Sarlemijn Imp

Week Ending 10 November 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - Cup Day

I I'm Ready To Fly Barbara Hile EI
I Who Needs To Know Joshua Talbot B

K To Be Blunt Alison Metelnick and Peter Metelnick I
K I'm Ready To Fly Barbara Hile EI

Week Ending 03 November 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Gonna Take Us Home Anita Kecskes
C Who Needs To Know Joshua Talbot B

I Gonna Take Us Home Anita Kecskes

K Gonna Take Us Home Anita Kecskes
K Cowboy Don't Karl-Harry Winson I

Week Ending 27 October 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I revision

K no class

Week Ending 20 October 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Loch Lomond (R) Barbara Hile EI

I Ghosted Niels Poulsen I

K Main Street JohnBishop I

Week Ending 13 October 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C That Honky Tonk Highway Maggie Shipley AB

I Oh My Johnny Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher Imp

K Oh My Johnny Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher Imp

Week Ending 06 October 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C My Next Sad Song Shane McKeever Imp

I Piano Man (R) Robbie McGowan Hickie and Tony Vassell B
I That Honky Tonk Highway Maggie Shipley AB

K Zydeco Lady Chris Hookie I/Adv
K Piano Man Robbie McGowan Hickie and Tony Vassell B

Week Ending 29 September 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - school holidays

I no class - school holidays

K Without The Memories Niels Poulsen I
K That Honky Tonk Highway Maggie Shipley AB

Week Ending 22 September 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - school holidays

I no class - school holidays

K Ghosted Niels Poulsen I

Week Ending 15 September 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Heaven's Jukebox Jose Miguel Belloque Vane and Willie Brown HB

I requests

K My Next Sad Song Shane McKeever Imp
K requests

Week Ending 08 September 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Tonight You're Lucky Kevin Formosa Imp

I My Next Sad Song Shane McKeever Imp

K Yellow Lines Romaine Brasme, Marion Ronkes, Gregory Danvoie Imp

Week Ending 01 September 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Two Left Feet Diana Oglesby Imp
C Like A Fool Jo Rosenblatt

I Tonight You're Lucky Kevin Formosa Imp
I A Little Too Late Gordon Elliott EI

K My Broken Heart Gary O'Reilly I
K Tonight You're Lucky Kevin Formosa Imp
K A Little Too Late Gordon Elliott EI

Week Ending 25 August 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C A Little Too Late Gordon Elliott EI

I Two Left Feet Diana Oglesby Imp

K Telling On My Heart Ria Vos I
K Two Left Feet Diana Oglesby Imp
K Like A Fool Jo Rosenblatt

Week Ending 18 August 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 11 August 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Knees Are Trembling Ria Vos B

I revision

K Knees Are Trembling Ria Vos B

Week Ending 04 August 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Face The Music Maddison Glover I
C Lucky Lips Gary Lafferty AB

I Knees Are Trembling Ria Vos B

K If You Believe Gary O'Reilly EI

Week Ending 28 July 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C . revision .

I Face The Music Maddison Glover I
I Like A Fool Jo Rosenblatt

K Wreckage Darren Mitchell I

Week Ending 21 July 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Drinkaby Rachael McEnaney Imp

I revision

K Face The Music Maddison Glover I

Week Ending 14 July 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Train Wreck Niels Poulsen High Imp
C Stand By Me Raymond Sarlemijn and Roy Verdonk AB

I Drinkaby Rachael McEnaney Imp
I Lucky Lips Gary Lafferty AB
I Stand By Me Raymond Sarlemijn and Roy Verdonk AB

K Drinkaby Rachael McEnaney Imp

Week Ending 07 July 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K Wild World Maddison Glover I

Week Ending 30 June 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K Stand By Me Raymond Sarlemijn and Roy Verdonk AB

Week Ending 23 June 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Requests

I Requests

K Ball Revision

Week Ending 16 June 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Sugar, Sugar Doug Miranda B/I

I Always Will Heather Barton AB

K Dancing In The Kitchen Stephen Paterson Imp
K Always Will Heather Barton AB
K When Will I Be Loved Gary O'Reilly B

Week Ending 09 June 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Take Myself Dancing Easy Joshua Talbot Imp

I Sugar, Sugar Doug Miranda I

K Sugar, Sugar Doug Miranda I

Week Ending 02 June 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C No Class

I Take Myself Dancing Easy Joshua Talbot Imp

K Everyone Needs A Hero Roy Verdonk, Grace David, Jef Camps EI
K Take Myself Dancing Easy Joshua Talbot Imp

Week Ending 26 May 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Revision

I We're Good To Go Rob Fowler B
I Save It For A Sunny Day Karl-Harry Winson Imp

K Give Me Shivers Julia Wetzel I

Week Ending 19 May 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Revision

I Til The Neons Gone Darren Bailey Imp

K Til The Neons Gone Darren Bailey Imp

Week Ending 12 May 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Save It For A Sunny Day Karl-Harry Winson Imp
C We're Good To Go Rob Fowler B
C Baby I'm Burning Joshua Talbot B

I Heaven's Jukebox Jose Miguel Belloque Vane and Willie Brown HB
I Baby I'm Burning Joshua Talbot B

K 3 Tequila Floor Maddison Glover and Jo Thompson Szymanski I
K We're Good To Go Rob Fowler B
K Heaven's Jukebox Jose Miguel Belloque Vane and Willie Brown HB

Week Ending 05 May 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The Morning After Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher AB

I Get In Or Get Out Maggie Gallagher H Imp
I The Morning After Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher AB

K Baby I'm Burning Joshua Talbot B

Week Ending 28 April 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C ANZAC day

I Crowded Mind Shane McKeever and Niels Poulsen Imp

K Save It For A Sunny Day Karl-Harry Winson Imp
K The Morning After Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher AB

Week Ending 21 April 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K Bruises! Stephen Paterson EI

Week Ending 14 April 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K Girl After My Own Heart Gordon Elliott, Shirlene McCloud, Amanda Bowden I

Week Ending 07 April 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Requests

I Requests

K Good Friday - no class

Week Ending 31 March 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C When You're Drunk Heather Barton and Glynn Rodgers Hi Imp
C Heave Away Rob Fowler AB
C Glass Of Wine Malene Jakobsen AB

I When You're Drunk Heather Barton and Glynn Rodgers Hi Imp
I Glass Of Wine Malene Jakobsen AB

K Glass Of Wine Malene Jakobsen AB
K Big One Gordon Elliott B

Week Ending 24 March 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Back Roads Baby Betty Moses Imp
I Heave Away Rob Fowler AB

K When You're Drunk Heather Barton and Glynn Rodgers Hi Imp

Week Ending 17 March 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Gold Silvano Ferrero EI

K Crystal Cha Madison Glover I
K Drop The Beat Rob Fowler EI
K Lucky Lips Gary Lafferty AB

Week Ending 10 March 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Single Life Stephen Paterson EI

I Single Life Stephen Paterson EI
I Night Fever Deney Terrio B

K revision I

Week Ending 03 March 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Come What May Joshua Talbot Imp

I Come What May Joshua Talbot Imp

K Get In Or Get Out Maggie Gallagher H Imp
K Single Life Stephen Paterson EI

Week Ending 24 February 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Marry Me Dee Musk Imp

I Revision

K Beautiful Sunday Georgina Walsh B

Week Ending 17 February 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Bottle In My Hand Yvonne Kraus-Schenck AB

I Marry Me Dee Musk Imp
I Bottle In My Hand Yvonne Kraus-Schenck AB

K Whistle On The Wind! Stephen Paterson UI
K Marry Me Dee Musk Imp

Week Ending 10 February 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Bottom Of The Bottle Gary O'Reilly B

I Holidays

K Temptation Adrian Lefebour I
K Come What May Joshua Talbot Imp
K Flying High Jan Wyllie B/I

Week Ending 03 February 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K Revision

Week Ending 27 January 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K No Class

Week Ending 20 January 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K No Class

Week Ending 13 January 2023

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Holidays

I Holidays

K Dancing In The Country Maddison Glover I
K Bottom of The Bottle Gary O'Reilly B
K Bottle In My Hand Yvonne Kraus-Schenck AB

Week Ending 16 December 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Xmas breakup

I Xmas breakup

K no class - holidays

Week Ending 09 December 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class (no power)

I revision

K Xmas breakup

Week Ending 25 November 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I 1 2 Snap Maggie Gallagher High Imp

K Christmas On The Square Lynne Herman and David Herman Easy Imp

Week Ending 18 November 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Give Me Your Tempo Nathan Gardiner Imp

I revision

K revision

Week Ending 11 November 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Knock Off Guylaine Bourdages, Chrystel Durand, Julie Lepine, Stephane Cornier, Nicolas Lachance and Niels Poulsen Int
I Give Me Your Tempo Nathan Gardiner Imp

K Give Me Your Tempo Nathan Gardiner Imp

Week Ending 04 November 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I revision

K Country Touch Darren Bailey and Fred Whitehouse Imp/Int

Week Ending 28 October 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Where Are We Going Gordon Elliott Imp

I Country Touch Darren Bailey and Fred Whitehouse Imp/Int

K Knock Off Guylaine Bourdages, Chrystel Durand, Julie Lepine, Stephane Cornier, Nicolas Lachance and Niels Poulsen Int

Week Ending 21 October 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Like I Love Country Music Kevin & Melena Richards High Imp

I Like I Love Country Music Kevin & Melena Richards High Imp

K 1 2 Snap Maggie Gallagher High Imp

Week Ending 14 October 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Mama And Me Gary O'Reilly Imp

I Mama And Me Gary O'Reilly Imp

K no class

Week Ending 07 October 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K revision

Week Ending 30 September 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K East To West (R) Larry Hayden B/I
K Baby I'll Gordon Elliott Imp

Week Ending 23 September 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K What Have I Done Joshua Talbot I
K Like I Love Country Music Kevin & Melena Richards High Imp

Week Ending 16 September 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I revision

K Mama & Me Gary O'Reilly Imp

Week Ending 09 September 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Reunited Niels Poulsen B
I Knock On Your Door Vicky Hamilton B

K Broken Neon Hearts Mark Simpkin EI
K Knock On Your Door Vicky Hamilton B

Week Ending 02 September 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Mighty Fine Ria Vos B

I revision

K Make It Rob Fowler Imp

Week Ending 26 August 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Baby I'll Gordon Elliott Imp
C Always Humble Willie Brown B

I Make It Rob Fowler Imp
I Mighty Fine Ria Vos B

K Love Again Vannesa Kelly I

Week Ending 19 August 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Reunited Niels Poulsen B

I Down To One Kevin Formosa EI
I Baby I'll Gordon Elliott Imp
I Always Humble Willie Brown B

K Down To One Kevin Formosa EI
K Always Humble Willie Brown B

Week Ending 12 August 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Raised Like That Darren Bailey Imp/Int

I revision

K revision

Week Ending 05 August 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Through Your Eyes Maggie Gallagher Imp

I Raised Like That Darren Bailey Imp/Int

K revision

Week Ending 29 July 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Storm and Stone Maddison Glover Imp

I Storm and Stone Maddison Glover Imp
I Through Your Eyes Maggie Gallagher Imp

K Dim The Lights Maddison Glover and Simon Ward I
K Through Your Eyes Maggie Gallagher Imp
K Mighty Fine Ria Vos B

Week Ending 22 July 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 15 July 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 08 July 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Reunited! Niels Poulsen B
K Feels Like Rock n Roll Jo Jaconelli AB

Week Ending 01 July 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Shouting To The Monsters Niels Poulsen I
K Storm And Stone Maddison Glover Imp

Week Ending 24 June 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I requests

K Irish Stew Lois Lightfoot B/I

Week Ending 17 June 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C I'm On My Way Maggie Gallagher B

I I'm On My Way Maggie Gallagher B

K I'm On My Way Maggie Gallagher B

Week Ending 10 June 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C If I Know You Linda Pink Imp

I If I Know You Linda Pink Imp

K Raised Like That Darren Bailey Imp/Int
K If I Know You Linda Pink Imp

Week Ending 03 June 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Would Have Loved Her Darren Bailey EI

I Would Have Loved Her Darren Bailey EI

K Would Have Loved Her Darren Bailey EI

Week Ending 27 May 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Love Grows Craig Bennett and Maddison Glover B

I Love Grows Craig Bennett and Maddison Glover B

K Love Grows Craig Bennett and Maddison Glover B

Week Ending 20 May 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Marli's Dance Kate Simpkin EI

I revision

K Titanic Simon Ward I

Week Ending 13 May 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Who Did You Call Darlin' Kevin Smith and Maria Smith I

I Marli's Dance Kate Simpkin EI
I Who Did You Call Darlin' Kevin Smith and Maria Smith I

K Marli's Dance Kate Simpkin EI

Week Ending 06 May 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Some Kind Of Wonderful Gary O'Reilly B
I Marvin Gaye AB Annemaree Sleeth AB

K Alive Again Ria Vos I
K Marvin Gaye AB Annemaree Sleeth AB

Week Ending 29 April 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Til You Can't Gary O'Reilly I

I no class

K The Joker And The Queen Alison Biggs and Peter Metelnick I
K Who Did You Call Darlin' Kevin Smith and Maria Smith I

Week Ending 22 April 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K revision

Week Ending 15 April 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 08 April 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Some Kind Of Wonderful Gary O'Reilly B

I requests

K requests

Week Ending 01 April 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Neon Blue Tina Argyle Imp
C Smoke and Mirrors (R) Darren Mitchell and Stephen Paterson Imp

I When You Danced With Me! Stephen Patterson HB

K Neon Blue Tina Argyle Imp
K Some Kind Of Wonderful Gary O'Reilly B

Week Ending 25 March 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Heart Leanne Diez Imp

I Neon Blue Tina Argyle Imp

K revision

Week Ending 18 March 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Caribbean Plans Wil Bos & Colin Ghys Imp

I Can't Stop Dancing (EZ) (R) Juliet Lam B

K Ring Ding Mark Furnell and Chris Godden I
K Smoke and Mirrors (R) Darren Mitchell and Stephen Paterson Imp

Week Ending 11 March 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Do It With Style Maryse Gagnon and Stephane Beauchamp Imp
C Here We Go Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher High Imp

I Heart! Leanne Diez Imp

K Caribbean Plans Wil Bos & Colin Ghys Imp

Week Ending 04 March 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The Lemon Tree (R) Kim Ray B

I Til You Can't Gary O'Reilly I
I The Lemon Tree (R) Kim Ray B

K Til You Can't Gary O'Reilly I
K Heart! Leanne Diez Imp

Week Ending 25 February 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 18 February 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Train Wreck Niels Poulsen High Imp

I Danger Twins Karl-Harry Winson and Jamie Barnfield EI
I Do It With Style Maryse Gagnon and Stephane Beauchamp Imp

K Do It With Style Maryse Gagnon and Stephane Beauchamp Imp

Week Ending 11 February 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Danger Twins Karl-Harry Winson and Jamie Barnfield EI
C Long Walk Short Pier Gordon Elliott Imp

I Train Wreck Niels Poulsen High Imp
I Long Walk Short Pier Gordon Elliott Imp

K Long Walk Short Pier Gordon Elliott Imp

Week Ending 04 February 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Burning Inside Tom Glover Imp

I Burning Inside Tom Glover Imp

K revision

Week Ending 28 January 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C holidays

I holidays

K Danger Twins Karl-Harry Winson and Jamie Barnfield EI

Week Ending 21 January 2022

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C holidays

I holidays

K Summer Shake Ivonne Verhagen, Guiseppe Scaccianoce, Jp Barrois & Jose Miguel Belloque Vane HB

Week Ending 24 December 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Xmas breakup

I holidays

K holidays

Week Ending 17 December 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Xmas breakup

K Xmas breakup

Week Ending 10 December 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Bored (R) Ria Vos B
C Coastin' (R) Ray Yeoman and Tina Yeoman B/I

I revision

K Train Wreck Niels Poulsen High Imp

Week Ending 03 December 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Cold Heart Maddison Glover Imp
C A Long Way Home (R) Gordon Elliott -

I tba

K Wagon Wheel Rock (R) Yvonne Anderson Imp/EI
K Big Blue Tree (R) Ria Vos B

Week Ending 26 November 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C La Fiesta Cubana (R) Roy Verdonk, Daniel Trepat, Marjana Petauer, Maggie Gallagher Imp
C Paddy's Choir (R) Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher B

I Cold Heart Maddison Glover Imp

K Cold Heart Maddison Glover Imp

Week Ending 19 November 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C tba

I tba

K Alibis Tracy Lawrence I

Week Ending 12 November 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C What Happens Next Julia Wetzel B/Imp

I Wagon Wheel Rock Yvonne Anderson Imp/EI
I Ah Si Rita Masur AB

K tba

Week Ending 05 November 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Here We Go Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher High Imp
I You Gotta Bop The B Janine Lawson B

K Here We Go Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher High Imp
K You Gotta Bop The B Janine Lawson B
K Ah Si Rita Masur AB

Week Ending 29 October 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Adalaida Gary O'Reilly Imp

I Big Blue Tree (R) Ria Vos B
I Under The Sun (R) Kathy Chang & Sue Hsu B
I Mini Barrel (R) Niels Poulsen HB

K tba

Week Ending 22 October 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C My New Life John Offermans B

I Whiskey Bridges (R) Maddison Glover AB
I What Happens Next Julia Wetzel B/Imp

K Evergreen Karen Hunn I

Week Ending 15 October 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The Captain (R) Joshua Talbot Imp
C Whiskey Bridges (R) Maddison Glover AB

I Adalaida Gary O'Reilly Imp
I Mambo Pam & Peter Probert B

K Whiskey Bridges (R) Maddison Glover AB

Week Ending 08 October 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Green Door Gordon Elliott B

I no class

K Best Day Ever Amy Glass I
K All You Need Robbie McGowan Hickie B

Week Ending 01 October 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Going Going Gone (R) Maddison Glover I
K World To Me Susanne Dingwall B

Week Ending 24 September 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Green Door Gordon Elliott B

Week Ending 17 September 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 10 September 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 03 September 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 27 August 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 20 August 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Shake Off Your Shoes Antun Grisak B

I Cover Me Up With Love David Hoyn & Grace David B

K What Happens Next Julia Wetzel B/Imp

Week Ending 13 August 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I revision

K Adalaida Gary O'Reilly Imp
K Latino Pam & Peter Probert AB
K Where Oh Where Jo Thompson Szymansky Imp

Week Ending 06 August 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Too Cool To Worry Linda Pink UB
I Latino Pam & Peter Probert AB

K no class

Week Ending 30 July 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 23 July 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 16 July 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Where Oh Where Jo Thompson Szymansky Imp

I Where Oh Where Jo Thompson Szymansky Imp

K no class

Week Ending 09 July 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Going Going Gone Maddison Glover I
K Hey Senorita (B-ad) Suzi Beau AB

Week Ending 02 July 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K My New Life (R) John Offermans B
K Heart Like A Wheel (R) Max Perry B/I
K Pot Of Gold (R) Liam Hrycan I
K Beat Me Daddy (B-ad) Jackie Follett B
K 98.6 (B-ad) Carol McKee B

Week Ending 25 June 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests
C Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (Bac) David and Janine Lawson B

I requests

K requests
K A Little Love Worth Waiting 4 (B-ad) Norman Gifford AB

Week Ending 18 June 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - lockdown

I no class - lockdown

K Wandering Hearts (R) Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher H Imp
K Rock Around The Clock (B-ad) Tony Chapman B

Week Ending 11 June 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - lockdown

I no class - lockdown

K no class - lockdown

Week Ending 4 June 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - lockdown

I no class - lockdown

K no class - lockdown

Week Ending 28 May 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class - lockdown

K no class - lockdown

Week Ending 21 May 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I My Gypsy Queen (R) Jo Hough Imp

K no class

Week Ending 14 May 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C My Blue Tree (Bac) Gary O'Reilly AB

I Let's Go Girls Trent Duncan I
I Rose City Hustle (Bab) Jenny Heffernan ?

K Rose City Hustle Jenny Heffernan ?

Week Ending 07 May 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Let's Go Girls Trent Duncan I
C Empty Pockets (Bac) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB

I Dancing In White (Bab) Jan Wyllie B
I My Blue Tree (Bab) Gary O'Reilly AB

K Baby Don't Rush (R) Tim Ganci EI
K Let's Go Girls Trent Duncan I
K My Blue Tree Gary O'Reilly AB

Week Ending 30 April 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I An Irish Waltz (R) Jan Wyllie B/I
I Soggy Bottom Summer (R) Cathy & Tia Breed EI
I All You Need (Bab) Robbie McGowan Hickie B

K no class

Week Ending 23 April 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Country Walkin' (Bac) Terree Dessaro B

I Summer Holiday (Bab) Lorraine Deering B
I Geronimo Easy (Bab) Gary Parker UB
I Dance With A Stranger (R) Adrian Lefebour Imp

K Pick Her Up Darren Bailey Imp/I

Week Ending 16 April 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Hardy (R) Darren Bailey UI/Adv
K Graffiti (R) Karl-Harry Winson UI

Week Ending 09 April 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Dance With A Stranger (R) Adrian Lefebour Imp
K Dancing In White (B-ad) Jan Wyllie B
K Ever In Your Arms (B-ad) Linda Pink B
K Turning Tables Maddison and Tom Glover I

Week Ending 02 April 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I requests

K no class

Week Ending 26 March 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Soul Shake (R) Fred Whitehouse I
C 98.6 (Bac) Carol McKee B
C Cowboy Charleston (Bac) Jenette Hall and Tonya Miller B
C Alley Cat (Bac) unknown

I Hello Dolly (R) Loraine Kurtela B/I
I Irish Stew (R) Lois Lightfoot B/I
I Alley Cat (Bab) unknown
I 98.6 (Bab) Carol McKee B
I Empty Pockets (Bab) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB

K Geronimo Linda Burgess I

Week Ending 19 March 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C You Need To Calm Down (R) Adrian LeFebour and Jessica Lamb I

I Turning Tables Maddison and Tom Glover I
I Skinny Genes (Bab) Pat Stott and Lizzie Stott AB
I Gin and Tonic (Bab) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B
I Hey Hoalina (Bab) Jan Wyllie B

K Outta Salt Tim Gauci EI

Week Ending 12 March 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The Captain Joshua Talbot Imp
C Hey Hoalina (Bac) Jan Wyllie B
C Bengawan Solo (Bac) Alison Johnstone B
C Geronimo Easy (Bac) Gary Parker UB
C Mamma Maria (Bac) Frank Trace AB

I The Captain Joshua Talbot Imp

K You Need To Calm Down (R) Adrian LeFebour and Jessica Lamb I

Week Ending 05 March 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Chain Reaction Amanda Bowden and Gordon Elliott I

K The Captain Joshua Talbot Imp

Week Ending 26 February 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Chain Reaction Amanda Bowden and Gordon Elliott I
C Katchi (Bac) Rob Fowler AB
C More Blurred Lines (Bac) Jo Hough BI

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 19 February 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - lockdown

I Bosa Nova (R) Phil Dennington B/I
I Waltz Across Texas (Bab) Lois and John Nielson AB
I All You Need (Bab) Robbie McGowan Hickie B
I Bengawan Solo (Bab) Alison Johnston B
I Tulsa Weave (Bab) Jan Wyllie B

K Chain Reaction Amanda Bowden and Gordon Elliott I
K Missing You (R) Gordon Elliott -
K Alley Cat (R) unknown -
K Venus (R) Linda Pink AB

Week Ending 12 February 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Cruel Intentions Karl-Harry Winson Imp

I Cruel Intentions Karl-Harry Winson Imp
I Stroll Along Cha-Cha (Bab) Rodeo Cowboys B
I Country Walk'n (Bab) Terree Dessaro B

K Soul Shake (R) Fred Whitehouse I
K Country Walk'n (R) Terree Dessaro B
K Stroll Along Cha Cha (R) Rodeo Cowboys B
K Lulu (R) Bev Vinge Imp
K Waltz Across Texas (R) Lois and John Nielson AB

Week Ending 05 February 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision
C Let's Chill (Bac) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona Con Lima (Bac) Jennifer Hughes B
C The Frieze (Bac) unknown AB
C First Step (Bac) Ilona Hamstra B
C Pillows (Bac) Linda Burgess B

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 29 January 2021

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K revision
K Cruel Intentions Karl-Harry Winson Imp

Week Ending 18 December 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class (CoVID)

I revision
I More Blurred Lines (Bab) Jo Hough B
I Mamma Maria (Bab revision) Frank Trace AB

K no class (CoVID)

Week Ending 11 December 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class (CoVID)

I Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bab) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
I Katchi (Bab) Rob Fowler AB
I Pillows (Bab) Linda Burgess B

K no class (CoVID)

Week Ending 04 December 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class (CoVID)

I Let's Chill (Bab) Vivienne Scott AB
I Rocket To The Sun (Bab) Maddison Glover B
I Heartbeat Highway (Bab) Carol and Eddie B
I Mamma Maria (Bab) Frank Trace AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bab) Jennifer Hughes B
I First Step (Bab) Ilona Hamstra B

K no class (CoVID)

Week Ending 20 March 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Crystal Touch Maddison Glover and Claire Bell Lo Imp
C Somebody Else's Moon Cathy Breed Imp
C Tennessee Waltz Surprise Andy Chumbley B

I Hey Senorita (Baa) Suzi Beau AB
I Country Walkin' (Baa) Terree Dessaro B
I More Blurred Lines (Baa) Jo Hough B

K no class (Hall in Use)

Week Ending 13 March 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Cooler Than Cool Niels Poulsen Hi Imp
I Somebody Else's Moon Cathy Breed Imp

K Cooler Than Cool Niels Poulsen Hi Imp
K Somebody Else's Moon (Br) Cathy Breed Imp
K Geronimo Easy (Bz) Gary Parker UB
K Bengawan Solo (Bz) Alison Johnstone B

Week Ending 06 March 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Cooler Than Cool Niels Poulsen Hi Imp
C Gin and Tonic (Bw) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B
C Empty Pockets (Bw) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB

I no class (hall in use for Jazz Festival)

K Turning Tables Maddison Glover and Tom Glover I
K Crystal Touch (Br) Maddison Glover and Claire Bell Lo Imp
K Tennessee Waltz Surprise (Br) Andy Chumbley B

Week Ending 28 February 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Wintergreen Maggie Gallagher I
C Hey Hoalina (Bw) Jan Wyllie B
C Cotton Eyed Joe (Bw) CW Parker B

I Crystal Touch Maddison Glover and Claire Bell Low Imp
I Yes Sir That's My Baby (Baa) Lorraine Kurtela B
I Honk If You Honky Tonk (Baa) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
I Hey Hoalina (Baa) Jan Wyllie B
I Mamma Maria (Baa) Frank Trace AB

K Hardy Darren Bailey UI/Adv
K Over The Rainbow Swing (Br) Gordon Elliott
K Yes Sir That's My Baby (Bz) Lorraine Kurtela B
K Katchi (Bz) Rob Fowler AB
K Heartbeat Highway (Bz) Carol and Eddie B
K Mamma Maria (Bz) Frank Trace AB

Week Ending 21 February 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Double R Dee Darren Mitchell B
C More Blurred Lines (Bw) Jo Hough B
C Bengawan Solo (Bw) Alison Johnstone B
C Cowboy Charleston (Bw) Jenette Hall and Tonya Miller B

I Double R Dee Darren Mitchell B
I Wintergreen Maggie Gallagher I
I The Frieze (Baa) unknown AB

K Willpower Robbie McGowan-Hickie I
K Double R Dee Darren Mitchell B
K Hey Hoalina (Bz) Jan Wyllie B

Week Ending 14 February 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision
C Half Past Tipsy Maddison Glover and Rachael McEnaney-White Imp
C Mama Maria (Bw) Frank Trace AB
C Country Walk'n (Bw) Teree Dessaro B
C Yes Sir, That's My Baby (Bw) Lorraine Kurtela B
C Pillows (Bw) Linda Burgess B
C Katchi (Bw) Rob Fowler AB
C It All Begins Here (Bw) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
C Geronimo Easy (Bw) Gary Parker UB
C Heartbeat Highway (Bw) Carol and Eddie B

I Half Past Tipsy Maddison Glover and Rachael McEnaney-White Imp
I Let's Chill (Baa) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Baa) Jennifer Hughes B
I First Step (Baa) Ilona Hamstra B
I Katchi (Baa) Rob Fowler AB
I Rocket To The Sun (Baa) Maddison Glover B
I It All Begins Here (Baa) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB

K Red Is The Rose Gary O'Reilly I
K Half Past Tipsy Maddison Glover and Rachael McEnaney-White Imp
K Pillows (Bz) Linda Burgess B

Week Ending 07 February 2020

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I revision

K Wintergreen Maggie Gallagher I
K Let's Chill (Bz) Vivienne Scott AB
K Corona Con Lima (Bz) Jennifer Hughes B
K First Step (Bz) Ilona Hamstra B
K Rocket To The Sun (Bz) Maddison Glover B
K It All Begins Here (Bz) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
K Honk If you Honky Tonk (Bz) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I

Week Ending 20 December 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Xmas breakup

Week Ending 13 December 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 06 December 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C breakup - requests

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 29 November 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I requests
I Venus AB (Bx) Linda Pink AB
I Till I Was Loved By You (Bx) Fay and Bob Pointer B

K requests
K Absolutely (Br) Niels Poulsen B
K I Close My Eyes (Br) Hazel Pace B
K Tulsa Weave (By) Jan Wyllie B
K Country Walkin' (By) Teree Dessaro B

Week Ending 22 November 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Yes Sir That's My Baby (Bw) Lorraine Kurtela B
C Hey Hoalina (Bw) Jan Wyllie B
C Pillows (Bw) Linda Burgess B

I no class

K Sweet Caroline (Br) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
K I Love A Rainy Night (By) Unknown B
K Bengawan Solo (By) Alison Johnstone B

Week Ending 15 November 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C It's Time To Swing John Robinson and Jo Thompson Imp

I It's Time To Swing John Robinson and Jo Thompson Imp

K Moves Simon Ward and Shane McKeever I
K Honk If You Honky Tonk (By) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
K Yes Sir That's My Baby (By) Lorraine Kurtela B
K Lulu (Br) Bev Vinge Imp

Week Ending 08 November 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - Melb Cup Day

I Gone West Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher Imp
I Heidi (R) Jan Wyllie EI
I Waltz Across Texas (R) Lois and John Nielson AB
I Over The Rainbow Swing (R) Gordon Elliott
I Black Feathers (R) Sandy Kerrigan B

K It All Begins Here (By) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
K Cotton Eyed Joe (By) CW Parker B
K More Blurred Lines (By) Jo Hough B
K Heidi Jan Wyllie EI

Week Ending 01 November 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Gone West Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher Imp
C Heartbeat Highway (Bw) Carol and Eddie B

I revision

K Katchi (By) Rob Fowler AB
K Rocket To The Sun (By) Maddison Glover B
K Pillows (By) Linda Burgess B

Week Ending 25 October 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Katchi (Bw) Rob Fowler AB

I The Frieze (Bx) unknown AB
I First Step (Bx) Ilona Hamstra B
I Rocket To The Sun (Bx) Maddison Glover B
I Yes Ma'am No Ma'am Ria Vos Imp

K It's Time To Swing John Robinson and Jo Thompson Imp
K Let's Chill (By) Vivienne Scott AB
K Corona Con Lima (By) Jennifer Hughes B
K Bad Day Fishing (By) Jennifer Hughes B
K The Frieze (By) unknown AB
K First Step (By) Ilona Hamstra B

Week Ending 18 October 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bw) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
C You Need To Calm Down Adrian LeFebour and Jessica Lamb I

I Let's Chill (Bx) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bx) Jennifer Hughes B
I Bad Day Fishing (Bx) Jennifer Hughes B
I CC Shuffle (Bx) unknown B

K May I Have This Dance Chris Watson I
K Flying High Jan Wyllie B/I

Week Ending 11 October 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Soul Shake Fred Whitehouse I
C Let's Chill (Bw) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona Con Lima (Bw) Jennifer Hughes B
C The Frieze (Bw) unknown AB
C First Step (Bw) Ilona Hamstra B
C Rocket To The Sun (Bw) Maddison Glover B

I no class

K Flicker and Shine Kim McCloughan B

Week Ending 04 October 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Gone West Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher Imp

Week Ending 27 September 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 20 September 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I requests

K Soul Shake Fred Whitehouse I

Week Ending 13 September 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Absolutely Niels Poulsen B

I You Need To Calm Down Adrian LeFebour and Jessica Lamb I
I Keep It Simple Maggie Gallagher B

K mini social

Week Ending 06 September 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C demo at PICAL

I Absolutely Niels Poulsen B

K Yes M'am No M'am Ria Vos Imp
K Ghost Train (Br) Kathy Hunyadi B
K Waltz Across Texas (Br) Lois and John Nielson AB

Week Ending 30 August 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Yes M'am No M'am Ria Vos Imp

I revision

K Reminiscence Simon Ward Adv

Week Ending 23 August 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I It's California Country Step 5678 Imp
I Geronimo Easy (Bv) Gary Parker UB
I Georgia Peach (Bv) Pat Meikle B

K Feel The Beat (Br) Chris Watson B
K Little Devil (Br) Anne Herd B

Week Ending 16 August 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Like A Wrecking Ball John and Jennifer Hughes EI

I Flicker And Shine Kim McLoughan B
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bv) CW Parker B
I More Blurred Lines (Bv) Jo Hough B
I Ever In Your Arms (Bv) Linda Pink B

K You Need To Calm Down Adrian LeFebour and Jessica Lamb I
K Hey Senorita (Br) Suzi Beau B
K Bonaparte's Retreat (Br) Maddison Glover B

Week Ending 09 August 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Come On Over June Holcombe and Barbara Willshire B

I Like A Wrecking Ball John and Jennifer Hughes EI
I Heartbeat Highway (Bv) Carol and Eddie B
I Settin' The Woods On Fire (Bv) unknown

K Speed Of Love A.A.J.D. Imp
K It's California Country Step 5678 Imp
K Summer Holiday (Br) Lorraine Deering B
K Sweet Sweet Smile (Br) Fi Scott and Johnny Two-Step B/I

Week Ending 02 August 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Lonely Blues Rachael McEnaney-White B/Imp

I Lonely Blues Rachael McEnaney-White B/Imp
I Rocket To The Sun (Bv) Maddison Glover B
I Mamma Maria (Bv) Frank Trace AB
I Pillows (Bv) Linda Burgess B

K Bad Seed Kevin and Maria Smith I
K Come On Over (Br) June Holcombe and Barbara Willshire B
K Empty Pockets (Br) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB

Week Ending 26 July 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Should Be Said John Bishop Imp

I Should Be Said John Bishop Imp
I Take A Breather (R) Maggie Gallagher B/I
I Let's Chill (Bv) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bv) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bv) unknown AB
I First Step (Bv) Ilona Hamstra B

K Like A Wrecking Ball John and Jennifer Hughes EI
K Lonely Blues Rachael McEnaney-White B/Imp
K Holiday (Br) Anne Herd EI

Week Ending 19 July 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Bonaparte's Retreat Maddison Glover B

I Bonaparte's Retreat Maddison Glover B

K Should Be Said John Bishop Imp
K Alley Cat (Br) unknown

Week Ending 12 July 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Good At Tonight Maddison Glover and Joshua Talbot I
K Woolshed Waltz (Br) Kath MacManamon B
K Cowboy Charleston (Br) Jeanette Hall and Tonya Miller B
K Dance With Me (Br) Linda Burgess B

Week Ending 5 July 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Get Wild Maddison Glover and Jo Thompson Szymanski I
K Bonaparte's Retreat Maddison Glover B
K Dancing In White (Bu) Jan Wyllie B
K You Still Do It For Me (Bu) Linda Pink B

Week Ending 28 June 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C One Less Day Tom Glover Imp

I Requests

K Keep It Simple Maggie Gallagher B
K I Will Follow Him (Bu) Gordon Elliott
K Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bu) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
K Gin And Tonic (Bu) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B

Week Ending 21 June 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C ball revision

I One Less Day Tom Glover Imp

K One Less Day Tom Glover Imp
K Bengawan Solo (Bu) Alison Johnstone B
K Country Walkin' (Bu) Teree Desarro B
K Mamma Maria (Bu) Frank Trace B

Week Ending 14 June 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Groovy Love Fred Whitehouse, Daniel Trepat and Jonas Dahlgren Imp
C Keep It Simple Maggie Gallagher B
C Lonely Lovers Maddison Glover Imp

I Lonely Lovers Maddison Glover Imp
I Groovy Love Fred Whitehouse, Daniel Trepat and Jonas Dahlgren Imp
I I Will Follow Him Gordon Elliott

K Groovy Love Fred Whitehouse, Daniel Trepat and Jonas Dahlgren Imp
K Lonely Lovers Maddison Glover Imp
K Wandering Hearts (R) Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher H Imp
K Healing Hands (R) Maddison Glover I
K Tulsa Weave (Bu) Jan Wyllie B

Week Ending 7 June 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Ghost Rider Gordon Elliott and Mark Harding
C Lonely Lovers Maddison Glover Imp

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 31 May 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C You Got Healing Hands Adrian Lefebour and Stephen Paterson HB

I Heartbeat Highway (Bt) Carol and Eddie B

K 85 (R) Rachael McEnaney-White & Kerry Maus I
K Hey Hoalina (Bu) Jan Wyllie B
K 98.6 (Bu) Carol McKee B

Week Ending 24 May 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Veneno Ria Vos Imp

I Veneno Ria Vos Imp
I Down At The Honky Tonk Darren Mitchell B
I You Got Healing Hands Adrian Lefebour and Stephen Paterson HB
I Pillows (Bt) Linda Burgess B
I More Blurred Lines (Bt) Jo Hough B
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bt) CW Parker B

K Never Growing Up Simon Ward, Maddison Glover & Vivienne Scott Imp
K Cotton Eyed Joe (Bu) CW Parker B
K More Blurred Lines (Bu) Jo Hough B
K Heartbeat Highway (Bu) Carol and Eddie B

Week Ending 17 May 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Black Dress Red Shoes Linda Pink EI
C Down At The Honky Tonk Darren Mitchell B

I Black Dress Red Shoes Linda Pink EI
I Ghost Rider Gordon Elliott and Mark Harding
I Let's Chill (Bt) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona con Lima (Bt) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bt) unknown AB
I Rocket to the Sun (Bt) Maddison Glover B
I Katchi (Bt) Rob Fowler AB

K Let's Chill (Bu) Vivienne Scott AB
K Corona con Lima (Bu) Jennifer Hughes B
K The Frieze (Bu) unknown AB
K Rocket to the Sun (Bu) Maddison Glover B
K Katchi (Bu) Rob Fowler AB
K Pillows (Bu) Linda Burgess B

Week Ending 10 May 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Young Ones Linda Burgess EI
C Pillows Linda Burgess B

I Young Ones Linda Burgess EI
I Pillows Linda Burgess B
I Katchi Rob Fowler AB
I Black Feathers Sandy Kerrigan B

K American Made Darren Mitchell and Rob Fowler I
K Pillows Linda Burgess B
K Down At The Honky Tonk Darren Mitchell B

Week Ending 03 May 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Black Feathers Sandy Kerrigan B
C Katchi Rob Fowler AB

I no class

K Ghost Rider Gordon Elliott and Mark Harding
K Katchi Rob Fowler AB
K Black Dress Red Shoes Linda Pink EI

Week Ending 26 April 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Dirty Little Secret Karl-Harry Winson I
K Black Feathers Sandy Kerrigan B

Week Ending 19 April 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 12 April 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Young Ones Linda Burgess EI

Week Ending 05 April 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Homesick Heart Maddison Glover Imp
C requests

I Homesick Heart Maddison Glover Imp
I You're Beautiful Vi Hooker B

K Healing Hands Maddison Glover I
K Banjo (Br) Bill Larson AB

Week Ending 29 March 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Oh Me Oh My Oh Rob Fowler Imp

I requests

K Just a Phase Fred Whitehouse and Maddison Glover I
K Homesick Heart Maddison Glover Imp
K Dance With Me (Br) Linda Burgess B
K Dancing In White (Br) Jan Wyllie B

Week Ending 22 March 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Missing You Gordon Elliott

I Oh Me Oh My Oh Rob Fowler Imp
I Missing You Gordon Elliott
I Gin and Tonic (Bq) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B
I Mamma Maria (Bq) Frank Trace AB
I Hey Hoalina (Bq) Jan Wyllie B

K Oh Me Oh My Oh Rob Fowler Imp
K Missing You Gordon Elliott
K Gin and Tonic (Br) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B
K Hey Hoalina (Br) Jan Wyllie B
K Heartbeat Highway (Br) Carol and Eddie B

Week Ending 15 March 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Dance With A Stranger Adrian Lefebour Imp

I Dance With A Stranger Adrian Lefebour Imp

K Nothing But You Darren Bailey I
K Mamma Maria (Br) Frank Trace B
K DN Waltz (Br) Niels Poulsen B

Week Ending 08 March 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C La Fiesta Cubana Roy Verdonk, Daniel Trepat, Marjana Petauer, Maggie Gallagher Imp

I no class

K Dance With A Stranger Adrian Lefebour Imp
K Tulsa Weave (Br) Jan Wyllie B
K It All Begins Here (Br) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
K Country Walkin' (Br) Teree Desarro B

Week Ending 01 March 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I Heartbeat Highway (Bq) Carol and Eddie B
I Bengawan Solo (Bq) Alison Johnstone B

K Geronimo Easy (Br) Gary Parker UB
K Bengawan Solo (Br) Alison Johnstone B

Week Ending 22 February 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Waves of Love Garry O'Reilly Imp
C Let's Chill (Bs) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona con Lima (Bs) Jennifer Hughes B
C Rocket to the Sun (Bs) Maddison Glover B
C First Step (Bs) Ilona Hamstra B
C Cotton Eyed Joe (Bs) CW Parker B

I Waves of Love Garry O'Reilly Imp
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bq) CW Parker B
I More Blurred Lines (Bq) Jo Hough B

K Waves of Love Garry O'Reilly Imp
K First Step (Br) Ilona Hamstra B
K Cotton Eyed Joe (Br) CW Parker B
K More Blurred Lines (Br) Jo Hough B

Week Ending 15 February 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I That Buckin' Dance John Bishop B
I Codigo Darren Mitchell B
I First Step (Bq) Ilona Hamstra B
I Rocket To The Sun (Bq) Maddison Glover B

K no class

Week Ending 08 February 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C That Buckin' Dance John Bishop B
C Codigo Darren Mitchell B

I no class

K Codigo Darren Mitchell B

Week Ending 01 February 2019

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Let's Chill (Bq) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bq) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bq) unknown AB

K Let's Chill (Br) Vivienne Scott AB
K Corona Con Lima (Br) Jennifer Hughes B
K The Frieze (Br) unknown AB
K Rocket to the Sun (Br) Maddison Glover B
K My Angel And Me Karl Harry Winson I

Week Ending 14 December 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Hey Senorita Suzi Beau AB
I Ghost Train Kathy Hunyadi B

K That Buckin' Dance John Bishop B

Week Ending 07 December 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Spinning Wheel Derek Robinson B/Imp
C Romeo and Juliet (R) Bill Larson EI

I Bad Day Fishing (Bp) Jennifer Hughes B

K Holiday Anne Herd EI

Week Ending 30 November 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I La Fiesta Cubana Roy Verdonk, Daniel Trepat, Marjana Petauer, Maggie Gallagher Imp
I 98.6 (Bp) Carol McKee B
I Hey Hoalina (Bp) Jan Wyllie B

K La Fiesta Cubana Roy Verdonk, Daniel Trepat, Marjana Petauer, Maggie Gallagher Imp
K Dancing in White (Bm) Jan Wyllie B
K Tennessee Waltz Surprise (Bm) Andy Chumbley B

Week Ending 23 November 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Spinning Wheel Derek Robinson B/Imp
I Country Walkin' (Bp) Teree Desarro B
I DN Waltz (Bp) Niels Poulsen B

K Graffiti Karl-Harry Winson UI
K Spinning Wheel (Bm) Derek Robinson B/Imp
K Hold On (Bm) Vi Hooker EI

Week Ending 16 November 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C I Walk The Line Ree Patterson

I Worth A Shot Darren Mitchell Imp
I Geronimo Easy (Bp) Gary Parker UB
I Bengawan Solo (Bp) Alison Johnstone B

K When She Grows Up Jose Miguel, Belloque Vane & Roy Verdonk EI
K Geronimo Easy (Bm) Gary Parker UB
K Alley Cat (Bm) unknown

Week Ending 09 November 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I I Walk The Line Ree Patterson
I More Blurred Lines (Bp) Jo Hough B
I Mamma Maria (Bp) Frank Trace B

K I Walk The Line (R) Ree Patterson

Week Ending 02 November 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Time in a Box Kim Ray I
C Girl With The Fishing Rod Christina Yang Imp

I Tipsy Linda Burgess EI
I Anytime With You (Bp) Sandy Kerrigan B
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bp) CW Parker B

K Worth A Shot Darren Mitchell Imp

Week Ending 26 October 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C His Missing Heart Linda Pink and Gordon Elliott

I His Missing Heart Linda Pink and Gordon Elliott
I Heartbeat Highway (Bp) Carol and Eddie B
I It All Begins Here (Bp) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB

K His Missing Heart Linda Pink and Gordon Elliott
K Sweet Caroline (Bm) Darren Bailey Imp
K Cowboy Charleston (Bm) Jenette Hall and Tonya Miller B

Week Ending 19 October 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Marry For Money Anne Herd

I Marry For Money Anne Herd
I Time In A Box Kim Ray I
I Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bp) Rodeo Cowboys B
I Rocket To The Sun (Bp) Maddison Glover B
I Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bp) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I

K Summer Holiday (Bm) Lorraine Deering B
K Waltz Across Texas (Bm) Lois and John Nielson B

Week Ending 12 October 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The King And I Karl Harry Winson Easy Imp

I The King And I Karl Harry Winson Easy Imp
I Let's Chill (Bp) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bp) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bp) unknown AB
I First Step (Bp) Ilona Hamstra B

K The King And I Karl Harry Winson Easy Imp
K Lulu (Bm) Bev Vinge Imp
K Ghost Train (Bm) Kathy Hunyadi B

Week Ending 05 October 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Second Time Around Fred Whitehouse and Darren Bailey I
K Feel The Beat (Bm) Chris Watson B
K Summer Holiday (Bm) Lorraine Deering B

Week Ending 28 September 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 21 September 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I requests

K Girl With The Fishing Rod Christina Yang Imp
K Empty Pockets (Bm) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB
K Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bm) Rodeo Cowboys B

Week Ending 14 September 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Over The Rainbow Swing (BL) Gordon Elliott

K Damn!!!!! Rob Fowler Imp
K Gin and Tonic (Bm) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B

Week Ending 07 September 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Down On Your Uppers Gary O'Reilly B

I Waltz Across Texas (BL) Lois and John Nielson B
I Holiday (BL) Ann Herd EI
I Texas Time Joshua Talbot EI
I Kaw-Liga Di Andrews Imp

K Time In A Box Kim Ray I
K Woolshed Waltz (Bm) Kath MacManamon B
K The Mule (Bm) unknown

Week Ending 31 August 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Beautiful Sunday Georgina Walsh B

I Geronimo Easy (BL) Gary Parker UB
I Empty Pockets (BL) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB

K Tipsy Linda Burgess EI
K Hey Hoalina (Bm) Jan Wyllie B
K Tulsa Weave (Bm) Jan Wyllie B

Week Ending 24 August 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Texas Time Joshua Talbot EI

I Celtic Duo Maggie Gallagher & Gary O'Reilly Hi Imp
I Ribbon Of Highway (BL) Neil Hale B

K Bengawan Solo (Bm) Allison Johnstone B
K It All Begins Here (Bm) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB

Week Ending 17 August 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C DN Waltz (Bn) Niels Poulsen B
C Cotton Eyed Joe (Bn) CW Parker B
C More Blurred Lines (Bn) Jo Hough B

I Summer Holiday (BL) Lorraine Deering B

K Texas Time Joshua Talbot EI
K Cheap Cologne (Bm) Linda Pink AB
K Country Walkin' (Bm) Teree Desarro B

Week Ending 10 August 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Let U Be Right Vivienne Scott B/I
C Heartbeat Highway (Bn) Carol and Eddie B
C Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bn) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
C It All Begins Here (Bn) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB

I Let U Be Right Vivienne Scott B/I
I Woolshed Waltz (BL) Kath McManaman B
I Alley Cat (BL) Donna Aiken ? B
I Blue Moon Shuffle (BL) Diana Dawson B/I
I Gin And Tonic (BL) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B

K If You Dare Maggie Gallagher EI

Week Ending 03 August 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Doing The Walk Jef Camps and Roy Verdonk High Imp

K Doing The Walk Jef Camps and Roy Verdonk High Imp
K Let U Be Right Vivienne Scott B/I
K DN Waltz (Bm) Niels Poulsen B

Week Ending 27 July 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Get It Right Maddison Glover Imp

I Odd Sox Michael Vera-Lobus and Cindy Truelove B/I
I Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bo) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
I Heartbeat Highway (Bo) Carol and Eddie B
I It All Begins Here (Bo) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB

K Vanotek Cha Gary O'Reilly I
K Rock 'N Roll Waltz (R) Unknown B/I
K Cotton Eyed Joe (Bm) CW Parker B
K More Blurred Lines (Bm) Jo Hough B

Week Ending 20 July 2018

C
Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Let's Chill (Bn) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona con Lima (Bn) Jennifer Hughes B
C The Frieze (Bn) unknown AB
C First Step (Bn) Ilona Hamstra B
C Rocket To The Sun (Bn) Maddison Glover B
C requests

I Let's Chill (Bo) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona con Lima (Bo) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bo) unknown AB
I First Step (Bo) Ilona Hamstra B
I Rocket To The Sun (Bo) Maddison Glover B
I Get It Right Maddison Glover Imp

K Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bm) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
K Heartbeat Highway (Bm) Carol and Eddie B

Week Ending 13 July 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Get It Right Maddison Glover Imp
K Let's Chill (Bm) Vivienne Scott AB
K Corona con Lima (Bm) Jennifer Hughes B
K The Frieze (Bm) unknown AB
K First Step (Bm) Ilona Hamstra B
K Rocket To The Sun (Bm) Maddison Glover B

Week Ending 6 July 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K All The King's Horses Alison Biggs and Peter Metelnick I
K Soggy Bottom Summer
Whiskey Bridges
Summer Holiday
Waltz Across texas
new class orientation

Week Ending 29 June 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C ball revision

I requests
I Down To The Islands (BL) Jennifer Hughes B

K Odd Sox Michael Vera-Lobus and Cindy Truelove B/I
K Send Them Love (R) Linda Burgess I

Week Ending 22 June 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Heart Of An Angel Willie Brown B/I

I Heart Of An Angel Willie Brown B/I
I Tulsa Weave (BL) Jan Wyllie B
I Stroll Along Cha Cha (BL) Rodeo Cowboys B

K Heart Of An Angel Willie Brown B/I
K Safe In My Arms Maria and Kevin Smith I

Week Ending 15 June 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C I Close My Eyes Hazel Pace B
C Soggy Bottom Summer Cathy & Tia Breed EI

I I Close My Eyes Hazel Pace B
I Bengawan Solo (BL) Alison Johnston B

K Celtic Duo Maggie Gallagher & Gary O'Reilly Hi Imp
K I Close My Eyes Hazel Pace B

Week Ending 08 June 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Whiskey Bridges Maddison Glover AB

I Whiskey Bridges Maddison Glover AB
I Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (BL) David and Janene Lawson B
I Country Walk'n (BL) Terree Dessaro B

K 85 Rachael McEnaney-White & Kerry Maus I
K Whiskey Bridges Maddison Glover AB

Week Ending 01 June 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Whiskey or Wine Linda Pink B
C Smoke & Mirrors Darren Mitchell & Stephen Paterson Imp

I Soggy Bottom Summer Cathy and Tia Breed EI
I Cotton Eyed Joe (BL) CW Parker B
I More Blurred Lines (BL) Jo Hough B

K Pull You Through Maddison Glover & Jo Thompson-Szymanski I
K Soggy Bottom Summer Cathy and Tia Breed EI
K Rebel Just For Kicks Ria Vos Imp
K Bored Ria Vos B

Week Ending 25 May 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Yesterday's Tomorrow Karl-Harry Winson AB
C Little Birmingham Roslyn Walker B

I Whiskey or Wine Linda Pink B
I Your Tattoo (BL) Jon Peppin B

K no class

Week Ending 18 May 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Hey Senorita Suzi Beau AB
C Try To Remember John Bishop EI

I Rebel Just For Kicks Ria Vos Imp
I Out of Sight Noel Bradley B
I DN Waltz (BL) Niels Poulsen B
I Heartbeat Highway (BL) Carol and Eddie B

K Hey Senorita Suzi Beau AB
K Try To Remember John Bishop EI

Week Ending 11 May 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Out of Sight Noel Bradey B
C Rebel Just For Kicks Ria Vos Imp

I Try To Remember John Bishop EI
I Hey Senorita Suzi Beau AB
I Hey Hoalina (BL) Jan Wyllie B
I Honk If You Honky Tonk (BL) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I

K no class

Week Ending 04 May 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Story Maddison Glover High Imp

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 27 Apr 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Baby Coming Home Lu Olsen AB

I Story Maddison Glover High Imp
I Rocket To The Sun (BL) Maddison Glover B
I Mamma Maria (BL) Frank Trace B

K Story Maddison Glover High Imp

Week Ending 20 Apr 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Red Sun Kisses The Sea Karen Kennedy Imp
C To The Moon And Back Gary O'Reilly and Debbie Rushton I

I Red Sun Kisses The Sea Karen Kennedy Imp
I To The Moon And Back Gary O'Reilly and Debbie Rushton I
I Let's Chill (BL) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (BL) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (BL) unknown AB
I First Step (BL) Ilona Hanstra B

K Red Sun Kisses The Sea Karen Kennedy Imp
K We Got Love Lu Olsen, Stephen Paterson, Adrian Lefebour EI

Week Ending 13 Apr 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 06 Apr 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Be Strong Audrey Watson B-I

Week Ending 30 Mar 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I requests

K no class - Good Friday

Week Ending 23 Mar 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C I Got A Woman Michael Desire Neto B?

I Mamma Maria (Bk) Frank Trace B

K revision

Week Ending 16 Mar 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Today is Yesterday's Tomorrow Gordon Elliott
I I Got A Woman Michael Desire Neto B?
I Bengawan Solo (Bk) Alison Johnstone B

K revision I
K I Got A Woman Michael Desire Neto B?

Week Ending 09 Mar 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Summer Sway Cody Flowers, Rachael McEnaney-White and Lisa Urz Imp

I no class

K To The Moon and Back Gary O'Reilly and Debbie Rushton I

Week Ending 2 Mar 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Mr. Florist Sandy Kerrigan B
C Let's Go Driving Adrian Lefebour Imp

I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bk) CW Parker B
I More Blurred Lines (Bk) Jo Hough B

K Summer Sway Cody Flowers, Rachael McEnaney-White and Lisa Urz Imp
K Found Gordon Elliott

Week Ending 23 Feb 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Summer Sway Cody Flowers, Rachael McEnaney-White and Lisa Urz Imp
I Heartbeat Highway (Bk) Carol and Eddie B

K Female Darren Mitchell and Jennifer Hughes I

Week Ending 16 Feb 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Someone For You Luke Watson EI

I Mr. Florist Sandy Kerrigan B
I Rocket To The Sun (Bk) Maddison Glover B
I DN Waltz (Bk) Niels Poulsen B

K Let's Go Driving Adrian Lefebour Imp

Week Ending 09 Feb 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I Someone For You Luke Watson EI
I Let's Go Driving Adrian Lefebour Imp
I Let's Chill (Bk) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bk) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bk) unknown AB
I First Step (Bk) Ilona Hanstra B

K Hearts On Fire Maggie Gallagher I
K Someone For You Luke Watson EI

Week Ending 02 Feb 2018

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I revision

K revision

Week Ending 22 Dec 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I breakup / requests

K no class

Week Ending 15 Dec 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C breakup / requests

I revision

K breakup / requests

Week Ending 08 Dec 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C revision

I TC electric Slide tba tba

K revision

Week Ending 01 Dec 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Alley Cat tba tba

I revision

K revision

Week Ending 24 Nov 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C A Love Worth Waiting 4 Norman Gifford Imp
C Nashville Cats Linda Pink UB
C Sweet Caroline Darren Bailey Phrased Imp

I Cards On The Table Maggie Gallagher High Imp
I Alley Cat (R) Unknown
I Ghost Train (R) Kathy Hunyadi B

K That Ceiling Feeling Rachael McEnaney-White I
K Sweet Caroline Darren Bailey Phrased Imp

Week Ending 17 Nov 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Lulu Bev Vinge Imp

I Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (Bj) David and Janene Lawson B
I DN Waltz (Bj) Niels Poulsen B
I Nashville Cats Linda Pink UB
I My Gypsy Queen (R) Jo Hough Imp

K Echo Linda Pink I
K Like An Angel (R) Heather Barszuskyj

Week Ending 10 Nov 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class - Melb Cup Day

I Lulu Bev Vinge Imp
I Cheap Cologne (Bj) Linda Pink AB

K Top Of The Mountain Jan Smith EI

Week Ending 03 Nov 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Over The Rainbow Swing (Bi) Gordon Elliott
C House (Bi) Linda Burgess Imp
C Saturday Night Stomp David Cheshire B/I
C Eyes For You Jo Thompson-Szymanski Imp

I Eyes For You Jo Thompson-Szymanski Imp
I Saturday Night Stomp David Cheshire B/I
I Senorita Sway (Bh) Michelle Peron B/I
I Hey Hoalina (Bj) Jan Wyllie B
I Bengawan Solo (Bj) Alison Johnstone B

K Melodia Kim Ray and Tina Argyle I
K Saturday Night Stomp David Cheshire B/I

Week Ending 27 Oct 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Waltz Across Texas (Bi) Lois and John Nielson AB

I A Song For Mum (This Is Your Song) Gordon Elliott
I Over The Rainbow Swing (Bh) Gordon Elliott
I One Step, Two Step (Bh) Adrian Lefebour UB
I Lonely Drum (Bh) Darren Mitchell Imp
I Rocket To The Sun (Bj) Maddison Glover B
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bj) CW Parker B
I More Blurred Lines (Bj) Jo Hough B

K Revision

Week Ending 20 Oct 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Dancing In White (Bi) Jan Wyllie B
C Ribbon of Highway (Bi) Neil Hale B

I Ride Away Robbie McGowan Hickie Imp
I Let's Chill (Bj) Vivienne Scott AB
I The Frieze (Bj) unknown AB
I First Step (Bj) Ilona Hanstra B
I Corona Con Lima (Bj) Jennifer Hughes B

K Oh Hot Damn! Gary O'Reilly I
K Eyes For You Jo Thompson-Szymanski Imp

Week Ending 13 Oct 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Diamonds and Babies (Bi) Rob Holley B
C Penny Arcade (Bi) Mark Simpkin Imp
C Ride Away Robbie McGowan Hickie Imp

I Diamonds and Babies (Bh) Rob Holley B
I Ribbon of Highway (Bh) Neil Hale B

K Every Time She Walks By Heather Barton Imp
K Ride Away Robbie McGowan Hickie Imp

Week Ending 6 Oct 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K You Ain't Here Linda Burgess

Week Ending 29 Sep 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 22 Sep 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I Cowboy Charleston (Bh) Jeanette Hall and Tonya Miller B
I requests

K requests

Week Ending 15 Sep 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Empty Pockets (Bi) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB
C Summer Holiday (Bi) Lorraine Deering B
C Woolshed Waltz (Bi) Kath MacManamon B
C Hillbilly Fever Sandy Kerrigan Imp
C Left In The Dark Vivienne Scott B

I Summer Holiday (Bh) Lorraine Deering B
I Feel The Beat (Bh) Chris Watson B
I Hillbilly Fever Sandy Kerrigan Imp
I Smoke and Mirrors Darren Mitchell and Stephen Paterson Imp

K Hillbilly Fever Sandy Kerrigan Imp
K Throwback Love Pim van Grootel, Jose Miguel Belloque Vane, Raymond Sarlemijn, Jean Pierre Madge I

Week Ending 08 Sep 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Peaches and Cream (Bi) Peter Metelnick and Alison Biggs B/I
C DN Waltz (Bi) Niels Poulsen B
C Senorita Sway Michelle Peron B/I
C Sweet Dreams Chris Watson I
C Brinson's Request (R) Vera Brown I

I DN Waltz (Bh) Niels Poulsen B
I Ruby Lips and Golden Hair (Bh) David and Janene Lawson B
I Empty Pockets (Bh) Michele Burton and Michael Barr HB
I Senorita Sway Michelle Peron B/I

K Senorita Sway Michelle Peron B/I
K Sweet Dreams Chris Watson I

Week Ending 01 Sep 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C One Step, Two Step Adrian Lefebour UB
C Bored Ria Vos B
C Bengawan Solo (Bi) Alison Johnstone B
C It All Begins Here (Bi) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB

I Sweet Dreams Chris Watson I
I One Step, Two Step Adrian Lefebour UB
I Heartbeat Highway (Bh) Carol and Eddie B
I Peaches and Cream (Bh) Peter Metelnick and Alison Biggs B/I

K Sweet Surrender Bev Vinge I

Week Ending 25 Aug 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Country Walkn (Bi) Terree Dessaro B
C Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bi) Rodeo Cowboys B

I It All Begins Here (Bh) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
I Bengawan Solo (Bh) Alison Johnstone B
I Countryholic Darren Mitchell EI

K Countryholic Darren Mitchell EI

Week Ending 18 Aug 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Hey Hoalina! (Bi) Jan Wyllie B
C Heartbeat Highway (Bi) Carol and Eddie B
C Rocket To The Sun (Bi) Maddison Glover B
C Ribbon of Highway Neil Hale B

I Ribbon of Highway Neil Hale B

K Ribbon of Highway Neil Hale B
K Wandering Hearts Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher H Imp

Week Ending 11 Aug 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Penny Arcade Mark Simpkin Imp
C Independence Day (R) unknown
C Let's Chill (Bi) Vivienne Scott AB
C The Frieze (Bi) unknown AB
C First Step (Bi) Ilona Hanstra B
C Corona Con Lima (Bi) Jennifer Hughes B
C Cotton Eyed Joe (Bi) CW Parker B
C More Blurred Lines (Bi) Jo Hough B

I Radiostation Rhep Ghazali-Meaney Imp
I Red Hot Salsa (R) Christina Browne B/I
I Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bh) Rodeo Cowboys B
I The One (Bh) Linda Pink AB

K Here Right Here (rolling 8 count) Daniel Trepat, Jo and John Kinser, Jose Miguel Belloque Vane & Jonathon Sack I

Week Ending 04 Aug 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Lonely Drum Darren Mitchell Imp
C Por Ti Sere (R) Jo Thompson I
C Candyman! (R) Diana Bishop B/I

I Penny Arcade Mark Simpkin Imp
I Hey Hoalina! (Bh) Jan Wyllie B
I Country Walkin' (Bh) Terree Dessaro B

K Penny Arcade Mark Simpkin Imp

Week Ending 28 Jul 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Paddy's Choir Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher B
C Champagne Promise Tina Argyle B
C Commitment (R) John Sandham Imp

I Champagne Promise Tina Argyle B
I Lonely Drum Darren Mitchell Imp
I Sparkle (R) Margaret Warren EI
I Rocket To The Sun (Bh) Maddison Glover B
I More Blurred Lines (Bh) Jo Hough B
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bh) CW Parker B

K Hold Me Now Brett Jenkins, Stephen Paterson and Joshua Talbot I
K Champagne Promise Tina Argyle B

Week Ending 21 Jul 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Galway Girls Chris Hodgson I
C Feel The Beat Chris Watson B

I Let's Chill (Bh) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bh) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bh) Unknown AB
I First Step (Bh) Ilona Hanstra B
I Mama Maria (Bh) Frank Trace AB
I Work Work Rob Fowler and Darren Bailey Imp/Int
I Paddy's Choir Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher B

K Lonely Drum Darren Mitchell Imp

Week Ending 14 Jul 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K Work Work Rob Fowler and Darren Bailey Imp/Int
K Paddy's Choir Gary O'Reilly and Maggie Gallagher Beg

Week Ending 07 Jul 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 30 Jun 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C requests

I requests

K requests
K So Just Dance Dance Dance (R) Jose Miguel Belloque Vane & Guillaume Richard N
K Radiostation (R) Rhep Ghazali-Meaney Imp

Week Ending 23 Jun 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C ball revision

I Flying High Jan Wyllie B/I
I Feel The Beat Chris Watson B

K Feel The Beat Chris Watson B
K Bored Ria Vos B

Week Ending 16 Jun 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The One Linda Pink B
C Yes Sir That's My Baby (R) Lorraine Kurtela B
C Speak To The Sky (R) Keith Davies B/I

I Galway Girls Chris Hodgson I

K Beyond The Sea Gordon Elliott
K Living Next Door To Alice Lu Olsen B
K Yes Sir That's My Baby (R) Lorraine Kurtela B
K The One Linda Pink B
K Ain't Misbehavin' (R) Guyton Mundy, Jo Thompson Szymanski and Amy Glass I

Week Ending 9 Jun 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C My Blue Tree Gary O'Reilly AB
C Pick A Pocket Jan Wyllie B/I
C There Goes My Everything Gordon Elliott

I There Goes My Everything Gordon Elliott
I My Blue Tree Gary O'Reilly AB
I The One Linda Pink B

K Galway Girls Chris Hodgson I
K My Blue Tree Gary O'Reilly AB

Week Ending 2 Jun 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Dance With Me Linda Burgess B
C House Linda Burgess Imp

I Bored Ria Vos B

K Pick A Pocket Jan Wyllie B/I
K There Goes My Everything Gordon Elliott
K Dance With Me Linda Burgess B

Week Ending 26 May 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Summer Holiday (Bf) Lorraine Deering B
C Sweet Sweet Smile Fi Scott and Johnny Two-Step B/I
C Beyond The Sea Gordon Elliott

I Pick A Pocket Jan Wyllie B/I
I Gin And Tonic (Bg) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B
I Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bg) Rodeo Cowboys B
I Dance With Me Linda Burgess B

K no class

Week Ending 19 May 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C God's Been Good Tom Glover B/I
C Breaking Up Is Hard To Do (Bf) Gordon Elliott

I Champagne No Ice Jan Wyllie B
I Sweet Sweet Smile (R) Fi Scott and Johnny Two-Step B/I
I Beat Me Daddy (R) Jackie Fallett B

K Boot Scootn Boogie (Bb) Bill Bader B

Week Ending 12 May 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Judge Not (Bf) Rachael McEnaney-White AB
C Gin and Tonic (Bf) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B
C More Blurred Lines (Bf) Jo Hough B
C Country Walkin' (Bf) Teree Dessaro B

I God's Been Good Tom Glover B/I
I Judge Not (Bg) Rachael McEnaney-White AB
I Mamma Maria (Bg) Frank Trace B
I 98.6 (Bg) Carol McKee B

K Italiano Rachael McEnaney White, Shane McKeever and Niels Poulsen I
K The Mule (Bb) Unknown B
K Sweet Sweet Smile (Bb) Fi Scott and Johnny Two-Step B/I

Week Ending 05 May 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C A Woman's Love Tracy Lee EI
C Venus AB (Bf) Linda Pink AB
C Rocket To The Sun (Bf) Maddison Glover AB
C 98.6 (Bf) Carol McKee B
C Mamma Maria (Bf) Frank Trace Ultra B
C Cowboy Charleston (Bf) Unknown B
C Let's Chill (Bf) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona Con Lima (Bf) Jennifer Hughes B
C First Step (Bf) Ilona Hamstra B

I Corona Con Lima (Bg) Jennifer Hughes B
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bg) CW Parker B
I More Blurred Lines (Bg) Jo Hough B
I Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bg) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
I Bengawan Solo (Bg) Alison Johnstone B
I Happy Dance Jan Wyllie EI
I House Linda Burgess Imp

K Happy Dance Jan Wyllie EI
K House Linda Burgess Imp
K Silver Threads Darren Mitchell
K Breaking Up Is Hard To Do (Bb) Gordon Elliott
K Gin and Tonic (Bb) Kate Sala and Robbie McGowan Hickie B

Week Ending 28 April 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class (Anzac Day)

I Putting On The Ritz Gordon Elliott
I Venus AB (Be) Linda Pink AB
I Let's Chill (Be) Vivienne Scott AB
I The Frieze (Be) Unknown AB
I First Step (Be) Ilona Hanstra B

K Putting On The Ritz Gordon Elliott
K Venus AB (Bb) Linda Pink AB

Week Ending 21 April 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class (hall unavailable)

I Breaking Up Is Hard To Do (Bc) Gordon Elliott
I I Love A Rainy Night (Bc) Unknown B

K Another Country Jo Hough EI
K Judge Not (Bb) Rachael McEnaney-White AB

Week Ending 14 April 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class (Good Friday)

Week Ending 07 April 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class

I no class

K no class

Week Ending 31 March 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C end of term requests
C Cowboy Charleston (Bd) Unknown B
C Down To The Islands (Bd) Jennifer Hughes B

I end of term requests
I Mamma Maria (Bc) Frank Trace AB
I Cowboy Charleston (Bc) Unknown B

K revision

Week Ending 24 March 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Country Walkin' (Bd) Teree Dessaro B
C Tulsa Weave (Bd) Jan Wyllie B
C Love Sweet Love Anne Herd EI
C Hold On Vi Hooker EI

I Down To The Islands (Bc) Jennifer Hughes B
I Hold On Vi Hooker EI
I Another Country Jo Hough EI

K Cowboy Charlston (Bb) Unknown B
K Down To The Islands (Bb) Jennifer Hughes B
K All Over The World (Bb) Diane Kale B
K Up Your Nose! Elaine Montgomery Imp
K Wherever The Trail May Lead (R) Gordon Elliott

Week Ending 17 March 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C All Over The World (Bd) Diane Kale B
C Hey Hoalina (Bd) Jan Wyllie B
C Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bd) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B
C Woolshed Waltz (Bd) Kath MacManamon B

I Fly Like A Bird Hedy McAdams I
I Love Sweet Love Anne Herd EI
I Country Walkin' (Bc) Teree Dessaro B
I Tulsa Weave (Bc) Jan Wyllie B
I All Over The World (Bc) Diane Kale B
I Woolshed Waltz (Bc) Kath MacManamon B

K Tulsa Weave (Bb) Jan Wyllie B
K So Just Dance Dance Dance (R) Jose Miguel Belloque Vane & Guillaume Richard N

Week Ending 10 March 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (Bd) David and Janine Lawson B
C Bengawan Solo (Bd) Alison Johnstone B
C It All Begins Here (Bd) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
C Missing Darren Mitchell Imp
C Flip Flops (R) Darren Mitchell  

I A Woman's Love Tracy Lee EI
I Hey Hoalina (Bc) Jan Wyllie B
I It All Begins Here (Bc) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
I Stargazer (Bc) Pamela Hunt B

K Pedal To The Metal Darren Mitchell I
K It All Begins Here (Bb) Bonnie and John Newcomer AB
K Country Walkin' (Bb) Teree Dessaro B
K Woolshed Waltz (Bb) Kath MacManamon B

Week Ending 03 March 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Living Next Door To Alice Lu Olsen B
C Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bd) Rodeo Cowboys B
I Living Next Door To Alice Lu Olsen B
I Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bc) Rodeo Cowboys B
I Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (Bc) David and Janine Lawson B
I Bengawan Solo (Bc) Alison Johnstone B
K Hello Summer Lee Hamilton Imp
K Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (Bb) David and Janine Lawson B
K Bengawan Solo (Bb) Alison Johnstone B

Week Ending 24 February 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Them Lonesome Blues Jo Hough EI
C Don't Turn Around Antoinette John B
C Cotton Eyed Joe (Bd) CW Parker B
C More Blurred Lines (Bd) Jo Hough B
I Missing Darren Mitchell Imp
I Don't Turn Around Antoinette John B
I Honk If You Honky Tonk (Bc) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B
I Geronimo Easy (Bc) Gary Parker UB
I 98.6 (Bc) Carol McGee B
K Castle On The Hill Linda Burgess I
K Missing Darren Mitchell Imp
K Geronimo Easy (Bb) Gary Parker UB
K Stroll Along Cha Cha (Bb) Rodeo Cowboys B

Week Ending 17 February 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Wolves Anne Herd and Travis Taylor EI
C Heartbeat Highway (Bd) Carol and Eddie B
C 98.6 (Bd) Carol McGee B
C Geronimo Easy (Bd) Gary Parker UB
I Left In The Dark Vivienne Scott B
I Cotton Eyed Joe (Bc) CW Parker B
I More Blurred Lines (Bc) Jo Hough B
K Cotton Eyed Joe (Bb) CW Parker B
K More Blurred Lines (Bb) Jo Hough B

Week Ending 10 February 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Let's Chill (Bd) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona Con Lima (Bd) Jennifer Hughes B
C First Step (Bd) Ilona Hamstra B
C Rocket To The Sun (Bd) Maddison Glover AB
C 2016 revision
I Heartbeat Highway (Bc) Carol & Eddie B
K Where I'll Stay Karen Jennings and Jennifer Hughes I
K Heartbeat Highway (Bb) Carol & Eddie B
K 98.6 (Bb) Carol McKee B

Week Ending 03 February 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I Let's Chill (Bc) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona Con Lima (Bc) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (Bc) unknown AB
I First Step (Bc) Ilona Hamstra B
I Rocket To The Sun (Bc) Maddison Glover AB
I Them Lonesome Blues Jo Hough EI
K Hey Hoalina (Bb) Jan Wyllie B
K Honk If You Honkytonk (Bb) June Hulcombe and Barbara Willshire EI

Week Ending 27 January 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I no class
K Let's Chill (Bb) Vivienne Scott AB
K Corona Con Lima (Bb) Jennifer Hughes B
K The Frieze (Bb) unknown AB
K First Step (Bb) Ilona Hamstra B
K Rocket To The Sun (Bb) Maddison Glover AB

Week Ending 20 January 2017

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I no class
K 2016 revision

Week Ending 16 December 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I Xmas breakup
K A Woman's Love Tracie Lee EI

Week Ending 09 December 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (Ba) David and Janene Lawson B
C Hey Hoalina (Ba) Jan Wyllie B
K Dig Your Heels Maddison Glover I
K Catch And Release Linda Burgess EI

Week Ending 02 December 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Cotton Eyed Joe (Ba) CW Parker B
C More Blurred Lines (Ba) Jo Hough B
I Let It Swing Jamie Barnfield B
I Dancing In White (B) Jan Wyllie B
I Over The Rainbow Swing (B) Gordon Elliott
I Country Walkin' (B1) Teree Dessaro B
I Stroll Along Cha Cha (B1) Rodeo Cowboys B
K No class (hall double booked)

Week Ending 25 November 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Do A Little Life Maddison Glover and Michelle Risley -
C Rocket To The Sun (Ba) Maddison Glover B
I Ruby Lips And Golden Hair (B1) David and Janene Lawson B
I Water Off A Ducks Back Hazel Pace Imp/Int
I Red Hot Salsa (B) Christina Brown Beg/Int
K no class

Week Ending 18 November 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C More Blurred Lines Jo Hough B
C Star Gazer Pamela Hunt B
I Boogie Shoes (B) Tim Gauci Imp
I Bengawan Solo (B1) Alison Jonstone B
I Do A Little Life Maddison Glover and Michelle Risley B
K no class

Week Ending 11 November 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Let's Chill (Ba) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona Con Lima (Ba) Jennifer Hughes B
C The Frieze (Ba) unknown AB
C First Step (Ba) Ilona Hamstra B
C Let It Swing Jamie Barnfield B
I Just Give (R) Linda Burgess EI
I Some Girls Will Vikki Morris Imp
I Star Gazer Pamela Hunt B
I Boot Scootin Boogie (B) Bill Bader B
I Alley Cat (B) Dorna Aiken
I More Blurred Lines (B1) Jo Hough B
I DN Waltz (B1) Niels Poulsen B
K Living Next Door To Alice Lu Olsen B
K Let It Swing Jamie Barnfield B
K Love Drunk Joshua Talbot I

Week Ending 4 November 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I Cotton Eyed Joe (B1) C.W. Parker B
I Mamma Maria (B1) Frank Trace Ultra B
I Sparks Fly (R) Tim Gauci Imp
K no class

Week Ending 28 October 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C CC Shuffle (R) unknown B
C Brinson's Request Vera Brown I
I Boots On Pearl Mansfield HB
I Hey Hoalina (B1) Jan Wyllie B
K Lemonade Jo Thompson Szymanski & Malene Jakobsen I
K Do A Little Life Maddison Glover & Michelle Risley Imp

Week Ending 21 October 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C S.T. One Rachael McEnaney HB
C Under The Sun (R) Kathy Chang & Sue Hsu B
I Do A Little Life Maddison Glover & Michelle Risley Imp
I Heartbeat Highway (B1) Carol & Eddie B
K Water Off A Ducks Back Hazel Pace Imp/I
K Stay Bob Francis Low Imp
K Boots On Pearl Mansfield HB

Week Ending 14 October 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Heartbeat Highway (B) Carol & Eddie B
C Cry, Cry, Cry Gordon Elliott
I Dance Ranch Romp (R) Jo Thompson B
I Rocket To The Sun (B1) Maddison Glover AB
I Tulsa Weave (B) Jan Wyllie B
I S.T. One Rachael McEnaney HB
I Loch Lomond (R) Barbara Hile EI
K Dance Ranch Romp (R) Jo Thompson B
K Cry, Cry, Cry Gordon Elliott
K I Love A Rainy Night (B) unknown B

Week Ending 7 October 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Let's Chill (B) Vivienne Scott AB
C Corona con Lima (B) Jennifer Hughes B
C The Frieze (B) unknown AB
C First Step (B) Ilona Hamstra B
C DN Waltz (B) Niels Poulsen B
C Can't Stop Dancing (EZ) Juliet Lam B
I Let's Chill (B1) Vivienne Scott AB
I Corona con Lima (B1) Jennifer Hughes B
I The Frieze (B1) unknown AB
I First Step (B1) Ilona Hamstra B
I Can't Stop Dancing (EZ) Juliet Lam B
I Happy Days Gaye Teather Imp
I Hello Dolly (R) Loraine Kurtela B/I
K Till I Was Loved By You (B) Faye and Bob Pointer B

Week Ending 30 September 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I no class
K no class

Week Ending 23 September 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I no class
K More Blurred Lines (B) Jo Hough B
K Beat Me Daddy (B) Jackie Fallett B
K Happy Days Gaye Teather Imp

Week Ending 16 September 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Requests various var
I Requests various var
K Radiostation Rhep Ghazali-Meaney Imp

Week Ending 9 September 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C The Lemon Tree Kim Ray B
I Bengawan Solo (B) Alison Johnstone B
I Woolshed Waltz (B) Kath MacManamon B
I Them Lonesome Blues Jo Hough EI
K The Lemon Tree (B) Kim Ray B
K Them Lonesome Blues Jo Hough EI

Week Ending 2 September 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C An Irish Waltz Jan Wyllie B/I
I Ruby Lips & Golden Hair (B) David & Janene Lawson B
I Sweet, Sweet Smile (R) Fi Scott & Johnny Two-Step B/I
I An Irish Waltz Jan Wyllie B/I
K An Irish Waltz Jan Wyllie B/I
K Bring Down the House Linda Burgess I

Week Ending 26 August 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C My Broken Souvenirs Margaret Warren Imp
I My Broken Souvenirs Margaret Warren Imp
I Hey Hoalina! (B) Jan Wyllie B
K Wherever The Trail May Lead Gordon Elliott

Week Ending 19 August 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C It All Begins Here Bonnie & John Newcomer AB
C I Love You Gordon Elliott
I More Blurred Lines (B) Jo Hough B
I Rock And Roll Music Rachael McEnaney-White Imp
K Head Over Boots (B) Darren Mitchell
K So Just Dance Dance Dance José Miguel Belloque Vane & Guillaume Richard N
K Rock And Roll Music Rachael McEnaney-White Imp

Week Ending 12 August 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Head Over Boots Darren Mitchell
I Cotton Eye Joe (B) CW Parker
I Head Over Boots Darrern Mitchell
I Wolves Anne Herd & Travis Taylor EI
K Every Little Thing Joshua Talbot I

Week Ending 5 August 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I Heartbeat Highway(B) Carol & Eddie B/UB
K no class

Week Ending 29 July 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I DN Waltz (B) Niels Paulsen B
I Ace In The Hole Gordon Elliott
K no class

Week Ending 22 July 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C no class
I Rocket To The Sun (B) Maddison Glover AB
K no class

Week Ending 15 July 2016

Venue Dance Name Choreo­graphers Level
C Back of the Barn Rose Fleming Imp
I Let's Chill (B) Vivienne Scott AB
I First Step (B) Ilona Hamstra
I Corona Con Lima (B) Jennifer Hughes B
I Mamma Maria (B) Frank Trace AB
I Honk If You Honky Tonk (B) June Hulcombe & Barbara Willshire B/I
I Making History Craig Bennett, Dee Musk & Simon Ward EI
K no class

counter

visits